timezones.de

03:40:06pm
Flag Fernando de Noronha

Sobral
Fernando de Noronha - Ceará

Current local time:

12:40pm:06
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Fernando de Noronha (BR)
Federal State:Ceará
Population:157.996
Latitude:-3.6861100
Longitude:-40.3497200
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Januaria de Acaracu, Januária de Acaracu, QBX, Sobral, Sobrat, Собралm