timezones.de

03:05:11pm
Flag Fernando de Noronha

Araruama
Fernando de Noronha - Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

12:05pm:11
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Fernando de Noronha (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:109.637
Latitude:-22.8727800
Longitude:-42.3430600
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Araruama, a la lu a ma, raararu'ama, Араруама, ৱারারুআমা, 阿拉鲁阿马m