timezones.de

06:52:32pm
Flag Finland

Jämsänkoski
Finland - Central Finland

Current local time:

09:52pm:32
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Central Finland
Population:7.442
Latitude:61.9190000
Longitude:25.1701100
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Jaemsaenkoski, Jjamsjankoski, Jämsänkoski, Йямсянкоскиm