timezones.de

06:52:18pm
Flag Finland

Toivakka
Finland - Central Finland

Current local time:

09:52pm:18
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Central Finland
Population:2.349
Latitude:62.1000000
Longitude:26.0833300
Elevation:113m
Alternate names:Toivakka, Tojvakka, Тойваккаm