timezones.de

09:06:08am
Flag Finland

Lestijärvi
Finland - Central Ostrobothnia

Current local time:

12:06pm:08
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Central Ostrobothnia
Population:924
Latitude:63.5333300
Longitude:24.6500000
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Lestijaervi, Lestijarvi, Lestijärvi, Лестиярвиm