timezones.de

04:46:18am
Advert
Flag Finland

Paltamo
Finland - Kainuu

Current local time:

06:46am:18
Saturday29.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Kainuu
Population:3.844
Latitude:64.4166700
Longitude:27.8333300
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Paltamo, Палтамоm
Advert