timezones.de

07:42:04pm
Advert
Flag Finland

Puolanka
Finland - Kainuu

Current local time:

10:42pm:04
Tuesday07.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Kainuu
Population:3.304
Latitude:64.8666700
Longitude:27.6666700
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Puolango, Puolanka, Пуоланкаm
Advert