timezones.de

11:14:27am
Flag Finland

Hamina
Finland - Kymenlaakso

Current local time:

02:14pm:27
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Kymenlaakso
Population:21.712
Latitude:60.5697400
Longitude:27.1979400
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Fredericia, Fredrikshamn, Gamina, Hamina, Khamina, ha mi na, hamina, hamyna, Гаміна, Хамина, هامينا, 哈米納, 하미나m