timezones.de

05:44:36pm
Flag Finland

Pyhtää
Finland - Kymenlaakso

Current local time:

08:44pm:36
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Kymenlaakso
Population:4.964
Latitude:60.4934900
Longitude:26.5434600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Pyhtaeae, Pyhtää, Pyttism