timezones.de

07:50:34am
Flag Finland

Enontekiö
Finland - Lapland

Current local time:

10:50am:34
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Lapland
Population:2.145
Latitude:68.3857300
Longitude:23.6321500
Elevation:299m
Alternate names:ENF, Eanodat, Ehnontekijo, Enodak, Enontekioe, Enontekioe vald, Enontekis, Enontekiö, Enontekiö vald, Heahtta, Hetta, Heähtta, ai nong tai ji e, Энонтекиё, 埃農泰基厄m