timezones.de

06:08:49pm
Flag Finland

Kemi
Finland - Lapland

Current local time:

09:08pm:49
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Lapland
Population:22.641
Latitude:65.7364100
Longitude:24.5637100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Giepma, KEM, Kemi, Кемиm