timezones.de

09:01:07am
Flag Finland

Joensuu
Finland - North Karelia

Current local time:

12:01pm:07
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:North Karelia
Population:53.388
Latitude:62.6011800
Longitude:29.7631600
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:JOE, Joehnsu, Joehnsuu, Joensu, Joensuu, Joensuu linn, Joensū, Jogensu, Ostia Carelorum, Yoensu, jwynsw, yoensu, yue en su, ywynsw, Ёэнсу, Јоенсу, Йоенсуу, Йоэнсуу, יואנסואו, جوئنسو, يوينسو, ヨエンスー, 约恩苏, 요엔수m