timezones.de

03:37:22pm
Advert
Flag Finland

Rääkkylä
Finland - North Karelia

Current local time:

06:37pm:22
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:North Karelia
Population:2.855
Latitude:62.3166700
Longitude:29.6166700
Elevation:95m
Alternate names:Braekylae, Bräkylä, Raeaekkylae, Rääkkyläm
Advert