timezones.de

01:36:51am
Flag Finland

Ii
Finland - Northern Ostrobothnia

Current local time:

04:36am:51
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Northern Ostrobothnia
Population:6.546
Latitude:65.3173500
Longitude:25.3731000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Ii, Ii vald, Iio, Ijom