timezones.de

01:47:23am
Flag Finland

Pyhäjoki
Finland - Northern Ostrobothnia

Current local time:

04:47am:23
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Northern Ostrobothnia
Population:3.615
Latitude:64.4666700
Longitude:24.2333300
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Kyhajoki, Pyhajoki, Pyhäjoki, Pyukham