timezones.de

06:49:43pm
Flag Finland

Juankoski
Finland - Northern Savo

Current local time:

09:49pm:43
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Northern Savo
Population:5.514
Latitude:63.0666700
Longitude:28.3500000
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:Juankoski, Stroemsdal, Strömsdal, Юанкоскиm