timezones.de

01:10:17am
Flag Finland

Sonkajärvi
Finland - Northern Savo

Current local time:

04:10am:17
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Northern Savo
Population:4.819
Latitude:63.6666700
Longitude:27.5166700
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Sonkajaervi, Sonkajarvi, Sonkajärvi, Сонкаярвиm