timezones.de

08:15:21am
Flag Finland

Tuusniemi
Finland - Northern Savo

Current local time:

11:15am:21
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Northern Savo
Population:2.833
Latitude:62.8166700
Longitude:28.5000000
Elevation:116m
Alternate names:Tusniemi, Tuusniemi, Тусниемиm