timezones.de

04:16:22pm
Advert
Flag Finland

Varkaus
Finland - Northern Savo

Current local time:

07:16pm:22
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Northern Savo
Population:22.365
Latitude:62.3153300
Longitude:27.8730000
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:VRK, Varkaus, farkaws, vu~arukausu, wa er kao si, Варкаус, فاركاوس, ヴァルカウス, 瓦爾考斯m
Advert