timezones.de

02:34:36pm
Flag Finland

Bennäs
Finland - Ostrobothnia

Current local time:

05:34pm:36
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Ostrobothnia
Population:0
Latitude:63.6000000
Longitude:22.8000000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Baennaes, Bennaes, Bennäs, Pannainen, Pännäinenm