timezones.de

03:01:40am
Advert
Flag Finland

Kronoby
Finland - Ostrobothnia

Current local time:

05:01am:40
Saturday29.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Ostrobothnia
Population:6.813
Latitude:63.7285900
Longitude:23.0338700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:KOK, Kronoby, Kronobyu, Kruununkyla, Kruununkylä, Kruunupyym
Advert