timezones.de

08:34:59am
Flag Finland

Närpes
Finland - Ostrobothnia

Current local time:

11:34am:59
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Ostrobothnia
Population:0
Latitude:62.4728300
Longitude:21.3370700
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Naerpes, Naerpioe, Nerpes, Närpes, Närpiöm