timezones.de

04:39:27am
Advert
Flag Finland

Asikkala
Finland - Päijänne Tavastia

Current local time:

06:39am:27
Saturday29.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Päijänne Tavastia
Population:8.540
Latitude:61.2166700
Longitude:25.5000000
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Asikkala, Асиккалаm
Advert