timezones.de

06:33:09pm
Flag Finland

Karijoki
Finland - Southern Ostrobothnia

Current local time:

09:33pm:09
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Southern Ostrobothnia
Population:1.621
Latitude:62.3085100
Longitude:21.7085600
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Boetom, Bötomm