timezones.de

09:17:20pm
Advert
Flag Finland

Kurikka
Finland - Southern Ostrobothnia

Current local time:

12:17am:20
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Southern Ostrobothnia
Population:10.628
Latitude:62.6166700
Longitude:22.4166700
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Kurikka, Куриккаm
Advert