timezones.de

09:14:26pm
Flag Finland

Lapua
Finland - Southern Ostrobothnia

Current local time:

11:14pm:26
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Southern Ostrobothnia
Population:14.091
Latitude:62.9692700
Longitude:23.0088000
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Lappo, Lapua, Лапуаm