timezones.de

02:51:39pm
Flag Finland

Nurmo
Finland - Southern Ostrobothnia

Current local time:

04:51pm:38
Saturday25.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Southern Ostrobothnia
Population:11.908
Latitude:62.8287000
Longitude:22.9099000
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Nurmom