timezones.de

08:55:43am
Flag Finland

Paimio
Finland - Southwest Finland

Current local time:

11:55am:43
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Southwest Finland
Population:10.126
Latitude:60.4567100
Longitude:22.6869400
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Paimio, Pemarm