timezones.de

08:44:20am
Flag Finland

Uusikaupunki
Finland - Southwest Finland

Current local time:

11:44am:20
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Southwest Finland
Population:16.226
Latitude:60.8004300
Longitude:21.4084100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Gorad Usikaupunki, Neostadium, Nystad, Nyustad, Usikaupunki, Usikavpunki, Uusikaupunki, Uusikaupunki linn, awsykawbwnky, ushikaupunki, usikaupungki, uusikaupunki, xin kao peng ji, Ūsikaupunki, Горад Усікаўпункі, Усикавпунки, Уусикаупунки, Уусікаупункі, أوسيكاوبونكي, ウーシカウプンキ, 新考蓬基, 우시카우풍키m