timezones.de

02:28:59am
Advert
Flag Finland

Nurmijärvi
Finland - Uusimaa

Current local time:

05:28am:59
Tuesday15.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Uusimaa
Population:37.073
Latitude:60.4640700
Longitude:24.8073000
Elevation:78m
Alternate names:Nurmijaervi, Nurmijarvi, Nurmijärvi, Нурмиярвиm
Advert