timezones.de

11:37:40pm
Advert
Flag Finland

Porvoo
Finland - Uusimaa

Current local time:

02:37am:40
Monday30.03.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Helsinki
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Finland (FI)
Federal State:Uusimaa
Population:47.192
Latitude:60.3923300
Longitude:25.6650700
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Borga, Borgo, Borgå, Porvas, Porvo, Porvoo, QXJ, bo er wo, bwrfw, poleubo, poruvu~o, Порво, Порвоо, بورفو, ポルヴォー, 波爾沃, 포르보m
Advert