timezones.de

02:54:13pm
Flag France

Haguenau
France - Alsace

Current local time:

04:54pm:13
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Alsace
Population:38.721
Latitude:48.8155700
Longitude:7.7905100
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Ageno, Agenu, Agijeno, Agno, Ankno, Hagenau, Haguenau, Hawenau, Hàwenau, a gai nuo, agnw, aguno, Αγκνώ, Агено, Агену, Агијено, Агно, اگنو, アグノー, 阿盖诺m