timezones.de

02:29:31am
Flag France

Saint-Louis
France - Alsace

Current local time:

04:29am:31
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Alsace
Population:20.871
Latitude:47.5883600
Longitude:7.5624700
Elevation:253m
Alternate names:Saint-Louis, Saint-Ludwig, Sen-Lui, St.Ludwig, Сен-Луиm