timezones.de

09:34:07pm
Flag France

Sélestat
France - Alsace

Current local time:

11:34pm:06
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Alsace
Population:18.941
Latitude:48.2666700
Longitude:7.4500000
Elevation:176m
Alternate names:Schlestadt, Schlettstadt, Schlettstàdt, Selesta, Selestadium, Selestat, Sélestat, XSQ, sai lai si ta, seresuta, Σελεστά, Селеста, セレスタ, 塞莱斯塔m