timezones.de

05:40:41am
Advert
Flag France

Anglet
France - Aquitaine

Current local time:

07:40am:41
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Aquitaine
Population:40.658
Latitude:43.4766400
Longitude:-1.5134600
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Angelu, Angl, Angle, Anglet, ang ge lai, anglh, anguretto, Англ, Англе, Англет, آنگله, アングレット, 昂格莱m
Advert