timezones.de

03:32:44pm
Advert
Flag France

Bayonne
France - Aquitaine

Current local time:

04:32pm:44
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Aquitaine
Population:44.396
Latitude:43.4833300
Longitude:-1.4833300
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Baiona, Bajon, Bajona, Bajonna, Bajono, Bayona, Bayonne, Gorad Bajona, XBY, ba yue ne, ba yxn, baiyon'nu, bayon, baywn, Байон, Байонна, Бајон, Горад Баёна, באיון, بايون, بایون, บายอน, バイヨンヌ, 巴约讷, 바욘m
Advert