timezones.de

03:52:34pm
Flag France

Bègles
France - Aquitaine

Current local time:

05:52pm:34
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Aquitaine
Population:23.504
Latitude:44.8084500
Longitude:-0.5480900
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Begl, Begl', Begla, Begles, Beglese, Bègles, beguru, bei ge lai, bgl, Бегл, Беглесе, Бегль, بگل, ベグル, 贝格莱m