timezones.de

02:50:06am
Advert
Flag France

Bordeaux
France - Aquitaine

Current local time:

04:50am:06
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Aquitaine
Population:231.844
Latitude:44.8404400
Longitude:-0.5805000
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:BOD, Bordeaux, Bordele, Bordeos, Bordeu, Bordeus, Bordo, Bordox, Bordozo, Bordèu, Bordéus, Bordò, Bordôx, Bornto, Bourdel, Burdeos, Burdeus, Burdigala, Gorad Bardo, bo er duo, boleudo, borado, bordo, bordu, borudo, bwrdw, bwrڈw, bxr do, porto, Μπορντό, Бордо, Горад Бардо, Բորդո, בארדא, בורדו, بوردو, بورڈو, बोर्दू, बोर्दो, ਬੋਰਦੋ, பொர்தோ, บอร์โด, ບອກໂດ, ბორდო, ボルドー, 波尔多, 보르도m
Advert