timezones.de

03:54:49pm
Flag France

Dax
France - Aquitaine

Current local time:

05:54pm:49
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Aquitaine
Population:22.305
Latitude:43.7103200
Longitude:-1.0536600
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Akize, Daks, Dax, Lepelletier, XDA, Даксm