timezones.de

03:25:29pm
Flag France

Libourne
France - Aquitaine

Current local time:

05:25pm:28
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Aquitaine
Population:24.240
Latitude:44.9166700
Longitude:-0.2333300
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Liborna, Libourne, Liburn, XLR, li bu er ne, lybwrn, riburunu, Либурн, Лібурн, ליבורן, لیبورن, リブルヌ, 利布爾訥m