timezones.de

05:22:12am
Advert
Flag France

Pessac
France - Aquitaine

Current local time:

06:22am:12
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Aquitaine
Population:57.944
Latitude:44.8101100
Longitude:-0.6412900
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Pecac, Pesak, Pessac, Pessak, Pessake, Peçac, pei sa ke, pesakku, pwsk, Песак, Пессак, Пессаке, پوسک, ペサック, 佩萨克m
Advert