timezones.de

04:36:10pm
Flag France

Saint-Médard-en-Jalles
France - Aquitaine

Current local time:

06:36pm:10
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Aquitaine
Population:29.742
Latitude:44.8969200
Longitude:-0.7213600
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Fulminant, Saint-Medard, Saint-Medard-en-Jalles, Saint-Médard, Saint-Médard-en-Jalles, Sankt-Medard-an-Zhall', Sen-Medar-an-Zhal', Sent Medard de Jalas, san=medaru=an=jaru, sn mdrdan zhl, ya lai de qu sheng mei da er, Санкт-Медард-ан-Жалль, Сен-Медар-ан-Жаль, سن مدردان ژل, サン=メダール=アン=ジャル, 雅莱地区圣梅达尔m