timezones.de

08:07:58pm
Flag France

Talence
France - Aquitaine

Current local time:

10:07pm:58
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Aquitaine
Population:42.579
Latitude:44.8047700
Longitude:-0.5954300
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Talans, Talenca, Talence, Talença, ta lang si, taransu, tlans, Таланс, تلانس, タランス, 塔朗斯m