timezones.de

09:27:24pm
Flag France

Villenave-d’Ornon
France - Aquitaine

Current local time:

11:27pm:24
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Aquitaine
Population:30.347
Latitude:44.7732700
Longitude:-0.5442000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Vilanava, Villenave, Villenave-d'Ornon, Villenave-d’Ornonm