timezones.de

09:47:36pm
Advert
Flag France

Chamalières
France - Auvergne

Current local time:

10:47pm:36
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Auvergne
Population:20.298
Latitude:45.7755900
Longitude:3.0631000
Elevation:412m
Alternate names:Chamaleira, Chamalieres, Chamalières, Chamalèira, Shamal'er, Shamalijer, sha ma li ai, Шамалијер, Шамальер, Шамальєр, 沙马利埃m
Advert