timezones.de

03:24:50pm
Flag France

Clermont-Ferrand
France - Auvergne

Current local time:

05:24pm:50
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Auvergne
Population:138.681
Latitude:45.7796600
Longitude:3.0862800
Elevation:406m
Alternate names:Augustonemetum, CFE, Clarmont, Clarmont dAlvernia, Clarmont dAlvèrnia, Clarmont dAuvernhe, Clarmont dAuvèrnhe, Clarmont-Ferrand, Clermont, Clermont-Ferrand, Cllarmont-Ferrand, Cllârmont-Fèrrand, Gorad Klermon-Feran, Klermon Feran, Klermon-Feran, Klermon-Ferran, Klermonas-Feranas, Klermonferana, Klermonferāna, ke lai meng fei lang, keulleleumongpelang, kleramam feram, kleramam-pheram, klrmwn fran, klymwn-fyrand, klyrmwn fyran, kurerumon=feran, Горад Клермон-Феран, Клермон Феран, Клермон-Феран, Клермон-Ферран, קלרמון-פראן, كليرمون فيران, کلرمون فران, کلیمون-فیراند, क्लेरमाँ फ़ेराँ, क्लेरमाँ-फेराँ, แกลร์มง-แฟร็อง, კლერმონ-ფერანი, クレルモン=フェラン, 克莱蒙费朗, 클레르몽페랑m