timezones.de

04:15:05pm
Flag France

Le Puy-en-Velay
France - Auvergne

Current local time:

06:15pm:05
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Auvergne
Population:22.718
Latitude:45.0436600
Longitude:3.8852300
Elevation:640m
Alternate names:Anicium Vellavorum, LPY, Le Piui en Veli, Le Puy, Le-Pjui-an-Vele, Lo Puei de Velai, Lo Puèi de Velai, Pjui-an-Vele, Puy-en-Velay, fu lai gu, lei pi, Ле-Пюи-ан-Веле, Ле-Пюї-ан-Веле, Пюи-ан-Веле, לה פוי-אן-ולה, เลอปุย-อ็อง-เวอแล, ལ་ཕུའི་ཨང་ཝ་ལེ།, ル・ピュイ=アン=ヴレ, 佛來崮, 勒皮m