timezones.de

04:17:17pm
Flag France

Mâcon
France - Bourgogne

Current local time:

06:17pm:17
Thursday16.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Bourgogne
Population:35.484
Latitude:46.3000000
Longitude:4.8333300
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Grosne-les-Macon, Grosne-lès-Macon, Macon, Makon, Makonas, Matisco, Mâcon, ma kng, ma kong, makn, makon, makong, mkn, Макон, ماکن, مکن, มากง, マコン, 马孔, 마콩m