timezones.de

09:21:55pm
Advert
Flag France

Sens
France - Bourgogne

Current local time:

11:21pm:55
Monday19.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Bourgogne
Population:28.700
Latitude:48.2000000
Longitude:3.2833300
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Agedincum, Sens, Sens-sur-Yonne, XSFm
Advert