timezones.de

08:22:54pm
Flag France

Brest
France - Brittany

Current local time:

10:22pm:54
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Brittany
Population:144.899
Latitude:48.4000000
Longitude:-4.4833300
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:BES, Brest, Brestia, braista, bu lei si te, buresuto, Брест, ब्रैस्त, ブレスト, 布雷斯特m